Honour Board

Year President Secretary Treasurer Life Members
1953 W. Carpenter C. Watson A. Batts  
1954 W. Carpenter B. Mitcham A. Batts  
1955 W. Carpenter A. Batts A. Batts  
1956 W. Carpenter A. Batts A. Batts  
1957 W. Carpenter A. Batts A. Batts  
1958 W. Carpenter A. Batts A. Batts  
1959 E. Turnbull A. Batts A. Batts  
1960 L. Bournes W. Brennan A. Batts  
1961 L. Bournes W. Brennan A. Batts  
1962 A. Batts W. Brennan D. Ellis  
1963 A. Batts W. Brennan A. Parkinson W. Carpenter
1964 C. Wilkinson J. Parry P. Boughton  
1965 C. Wilkinson J. Parry P. Boughton A. Batts
1966 T. Andrews J. Parry P. Boughton Bob Morris
1967 L. Bournes J. Parry P. Boughton Agnes Roberts
Jack Gerry
1968 L. Bournes J. Parry J. Bottell R. Thomas
1969 A. Tindall C. Struck J. Bottell

L. Bournes
L. Burns

1970 R. Duncan C. Struck J. Bottell W. Semmons
1971 R, Duncan C. Struck J. Bottell  
1972 R. Duncan C. Struck J. Botell Mrs P. Parry
1973 V. McGregor G. Roberts J. Sirett Mrs M. Stewart
1974 V. McGregor G. Roberts J. Sirett Mrs N. Cosgrove
1975 V. McGregor J. Sirett T. Horsley  
1976 V. McGregor J. Sirett   Tony Kop
1977 V. McGregor J. Sirett Mrs M. Stewart Mrs J. Woodbine
1978 T. Kop J. Sirett Mrs M. Stewart H. Morrice
1979 K. Johnston L. Nagy Mrs M. Stewart M. Cosgrove
1980 K. Johnston T. Marsden R. Celarc  
1981 K. Johnston G. Rudd / R. Manthorpe R. Celarc  
1982 H. Morrice B. Manthorpe L. Dawson  
1983 H. Morrice J. Cleverly A. Richardson D. Gear

1984

H. Morrice

D. Smith

A .Richardson

 

1985

K. Johnston

D. Smith

A. Richardson

 

1986

K. Johnston

D. Smith

M. Hayes

Kevin Johnston
Ron Lye

1987

H. Morrice

T. Mawer

M. Hayes

Glen Roberts
Trevor Buckley

1988

K. Johnston

T. Mawer

M. Hayes

Ros Cooper
Ron Duncan

1989

I.               Downey

Liz McNeil / Ron Lye

O. McQuilty

Dave Smith

1990

I. Downey

G. Roberts

Ros Cooper

 

1991

I. Downey

G. Roberts

Ros Cooper

Bob Gallagher
Shane Gallagher

1992

I. Downey

J. Stewart

Ros Cooper

 

1993

I. Downey

G .Eldridge

Ros Cooper

John Stewart

1994

I. Downey

C. Droughton

Ros Cooper

Jack Parry
Ivan Downey

1995

I. Downey

C. Droughton / I. Downey

Ros Cooper

 

1996

I. Downey

J. Holland

Ros Cooper

 

1997

J. Stewart

G. Caunter

Ros Cooper

 

1998

J. Stewart

G. Caunter

Ros Cooper

Craig Madden
Paul Donsworth

1999

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper

Mal Parry
Darren Cooper

2000

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper

Mick Hayes
Dennis Madden

2001

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper

Mark Kearns

2002

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper

Bill Parry

2003

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper

 

2004

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

Ros Cooper /

G. Young

 

2005

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

G. Young

 

2006

M. Kearns

C. Fitzgerald

G. Young

 

2007

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

Darren Appleyard

2008

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

 

2009

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

 

2010

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

Greg Young
Ted Dickson

2011

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

 

2012

M. Kearns

C. Kearns

G. Young

 

2013

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

G. Young

 

2014

J. Stewart

M. Kearns

G. Young

 

2015

J. Stewart

R. Leiker

G. Young

 

2016

 M. Kearns  C. Kearns  G. Young Catherine Kearns,
John Sarkis,
Judith Payne

2017

 M. Kearns  J. Payne  G. Young  

2018

       

2019

       

2020